Faculty Name | Subject | Class |
---|---|---|
Divya Jain | Botany | Lesson Plan |
Sumit Chhibber | Botany | B.Sc V, III |
Gulshan Singh | Chemistry | Lesson Plan |
Sushil Kumar | Chemistry | B.Sc I, III, V |
Joginder | Chemistry | Lesson Plan BScIII, Lesson Plan BScIII, Sect-A, Lesson Plan BScII, Lesson Plan |
Jai Pal | Chemistry | BSc, BSc Ist Sec-A, BSc Ist Sect-B, Lesson Plan |
Satbir Singh | Commerce | Lesson Plan |
Mamta Guglani | Commerce | Lesson Plan |
Monika Sharma | Commerce | Material Mangement, LManagement of Sales force, Indian Fiancial System, Corporate Accounting |
Pooja Rani | Commerce | Lesson Plan |
Bhupinder Kaur | Commerce | Commerce & Management |
Heena Arora | Commerce | Lesson plan- 18 weeks ( 16 July- 17 Nov. 2018) |
Nancy Chopra Chadha | Commerce | Lesson Plan |
Renu Sharma | Commerce | Commerce M.Com |
Kavleen Bharej | Commerce | Lesson Plan |
Deepak Kumar Manocha | Commerce | M.Com (IT) Semester-III, Retail Management, Advanced Financial Management, Company Law |
Harvinder Singh | Commerce | Lesson Plan, Lesson Plan insurance |
Chhavi Kiran | Commerce | Commerce Lesson plan- 18 weeks |
Mohit Bindlish | Commerce | Economics, Management, Lesson Plan, BLaw Lesson Plan |
Girdhar Gopal | Computer Science | |
Poonam Rani | Computer Science and Application | Computer Science B.Voc(IIIrd Sem) |
Amandeep Kaur | Computer Science and Application | Lesson Plan |
Shaina | Computer Science and Application | DTP-and-Autocad Lesson Plan |
Harvinder Kaur | Economics | Lesson Plan, Lesson Plan, B.A. (Final), B.A.II (sem. III) |
Rajinder Singh | Electronics & IT | Lesson Plan Electronics |
Arti Arora | Electronics & IT | |
Sonika Sethi | English | BA I (18-19) Lesson Plan, BA II (18-19) Lesson Plan, BA III (18-19) Lesson Plan, MA II (18-19) Lesson Plan |
Alka Sharma | English | |
Harroop Virk | English | B.A.(hons) I, B.A. III, M.A.(English) I |
Neetu Bala Bakshi | English | B.A. I, B.A. II, B.A. III, M.A. II |
Satinder Kumar Verma | English | Lesson Plan |
Anju Gur | English | |
Tajinder Singh | English | B.A. (hons) I, M.A. (Eng) I, B.Sc NM CS I |
Jaideep Chauhan | English | B.A. I - B, B.A. (Hons & English) III, M.A. (English) II |
Pankaj Kumar | English | Lesson Plan |
Vijay Sharma | Hindi | Lesson Plan |
Saryu Sharma | Hindi | B.A. III(B), B.A. I(F), B.A. II(C), M.A. I, M.A. II |
Sandeep Phulia | Hindi | B.A. I(A), B.A. II(B), B.A. III, M.A. II, M.A. I |
Leena Goyal | Hindi | Lesson Plan, Lesson Planodd-sem, Lesson Plan |
Madan Rathi | History | B.A. I, B.A. II, B.A. III |
Balesh Kumar | Library | |
Chirag Oberoy | Mathematics | B.Sc I, B.Sc III, M.Sc I, M.Sc III |
Babita Bist | Mathematics | B.Sc V, III, I, |
Shivani | Mathematics | BBA I, B.Sc III, B.Sc V, M.Sc III |
Rajni Gupta | Mathematics | B.Sc I, III, V |
Paramjeet Kaur | Music (Instrumental) | Lesson Plan |
Madhu Sharma | Music (Vocal) | |
Nitin Sehgal | Physical Education | B.A. I |
Rajesh Kumar | Physical Education | B.A. III |
Prem Singh | Physics | Lesson Plan |
Krishan Kumar | Physics | Lesson Plan |
R.L. Dhiman | Physics | Lesson Plan |
Chiman Lal | Political Science | B.A. I, III |
Neelam Devi | Political Science | |
Nirvair Singh | Punjabi | B.A. I, III, V & B.Sc III |
Sonia Batra | Zoology | Lesson Plan |
Zeenat Madan | Zoology | Lesson Plan |