S.D. COLLEGE (Lahore)
AMBALA CANTT
NAAC Accredited Grade ‘A+’ with CGPA 3.51 in the third cycle
 College with Potential for Excellence - UGC, New Delhi

Faculty Lesson Plan

Search by




Faculty NameSubjectClass
Anuradha GoyalBio-TechB.Sc. I, II, III
Rekhani Jyoti PalBio-TechB.Sc I, B.Sc III
Divya JainBotanyB.Sc I, B.Sc III
Sumit ChhibberBotanyB.Sc V, III
Gulshan SinghChemistryB.Sc (Organic Chemistry ) I, III, V
Sushil KumarChemistryB.Sc I, III, V
JoginderChemistryB.Sc I, III, V
Pooja SharmaChemistryB.Sc I, B.Sc II
Indra YadavChemistryB.Sc I, B.Sc III
Jai PalChemistryB.Sc I, II, III
Rashmi BillusCommerceB.Com (PPI) III, B.Com (OMSP & CAV) II, B.Com (PPI) II, B.Com (PPI & CAV) I
Supriya YadavCommerceBBA I, BBA II, BBA II, BBA III
Satbir SinghCommerceB.Com I, II, III (Gen) Sec A
Mamta GuglaniCommerceB.Com (OMSP) I - III
Anupam ChauhanCommerceB.Com (Advance Statistics), B.Com (Financial Accounting), B.Com (Financial Institutions And Market), B.Com (Security And Portfoilio Analysis)
Anita Bindal PhuliaCommerceB.Com-III(Business Law), B.Com (ASPSM) I(Mrkt Comm), B.Com (PPL) III(Business Law), B.Com (General) III(Company Law 2), B.Com (PPL) II(Insurance Finance Legislation)
Monika SharmaCommerceB.Com-III(Income Tax), B.Com-1year, B.Com-III year, B.Com-II year, B.Com V sem
Pooja RaniCommerceB.Com (ASPSM) II, B.Com (CAV & OMSP) II, B.Com (Self Finance) III, B.Com (Self Finance) I
Shubhra JindalCommerceB.Voc (BPO) III, BBA III, BBA V (Export procedure & Documentation), BBA V (Principal of production magt)
Bhawna MadhokCommerceB.Com I, II Year
Bhupinder KaurCommerceB.Com I, B.Com I, B.Com (CAV & PPL) I, B.Com II
HeenaCommerceB.Com I(A), B.Com II(A), B.Com II(A), B.Com III(A)
Bindu AggarwalCommerceB.Com III(Self Finance), B.Com I, B.Com V (Cost Accounting), B.Com V (Enterprise Development)
Nancy Chopra ChadhaCommerce B.Com II (CAV & OMSP), B.Com III, B.Com II (PPL), B.Com II (Self Finance)
PrernaCommerce
Renu SharmaCommerceM.Com (General & IT) I (MC - 102), M.Com (General & IT) I (MC - 106), M.Com (IT) III (MCIT - 304), M.Com (IT) III (MCIT - 311)
Ekta AnandCommerceM.Com (General) 2nd Year, M.Com (IT) 2nd Year, M.Com (General) 1st Year, M.Com (IT) 1st Year
Kavleen BharejCommerce
Rajeev Chander SharmaCommerceB.A. I, B.A. III, B.A. V
Deepak Kumar ManochaCommerceM.Com I, III
Parveen KumarCommerce
Harvinder SinghCommerceB.Com (General) III, B.Com (General) III, B.Com (Self Finace) III, B.Com (General) III
Deepa CommerceB.com (ASPSM & OMSP) I, B.Com (APSM & PPI) III, B.Com (APSM & PPI) III, B.Com (APSM) II
Gazal MalhotraCommerceB.Com 2nd Year(C & D), B.Com III(B), B.Com III(D)
Preeti GuptaCommerceBBA I, BBA III, BBA V, B.Voc (BPO) I, B.Voc (BPO) III, B.Voc (BPO) III
Indu BalaCommerceB.Com (PPI/CAV) I, (OMSP/CAV) V, (OMSP) V, B.Com (General) I
Poonam SinghCommerceBBA 3rd Year, BBA III Year, BBA II Year, BBA I Year
Mamta DeviCommerceB.Com (ASPSM) II, B.com (CAC & OMSP) III, B.BPO I
Shilpa ChaudharyComputer Science and ApplicationBCA II, B.Com (OMSP) I Sem, B.Sc (CAV) III, M.Com (IT) I
Alpa SharmaComputer Science and ApplicationBCA I, BCA V, B.Com (OMSP) I, B.Sc. (CAV) V, PGDCA
HimanshuComputer Science and ApplicationB.Voc I, BCA V, M.Com III
Ruchi SharmaComputer Science and ApplicationBCA V, III, M.Com (IT) III
Poonam RaniComputer Science and ApplicationB.Voc (SD) III (BVSD - 32), B.Voc (SD) III (BVSD - 34)
Meenakshi SharmaComputer Science and ApplicationBCA I, B.Sc III, B.Com I
Kamna BillusComputer Science And ApplicationB.Com (CAV) - III, B.Sc (CS) - V, B.Com (IT) - I
Pooja BajajComputer Science and ApplicationBBA I, B.Com (CAV) I, B.Com (CAV) II, B.Sc (CAV) II
Amandeep KaurComputer Science and ApplicationBCA I, BCA V
Kavita KumariComputer Science and ApplicationBCA III, V, B.Sc (Comp Sc.) V
Manisha Computer Science and Application
Tejinder Computer Science and ApplicationB.A. (Hons) I, M.A. I, B.Sc. NM, CS I
Kanika ChaurasiaComputer Science and ApplicationBCA I, II, III
Gagandeep KaurComputer Science and ApplicationB.Voc (BPO) I, B.Voc (SD) V
Sakshi GautamComputer Science and ApplicationB.Voc (SD) I, III
Pooja BawaComputer Science and ApplicationB.Voc (BPO) III, B.Voc (CSD) V
Shaina Computer Science and ApplicationB.Sc(CSC) V, M.Com (IT) III
Nidhi SharmaComputer Science and Applications
Hina HarmanComputer Science and ApplicationsB.Voc (SD)-I, sem-II, B.Voc (SD)-II, sem-III
Kirti RanaComputer Science and Applications
Ritu RaniComputer Science and ApplicationsBBA I, BCA I, B.Sc (CSC) II
Arti SharmaEconomicsB.Com I, M.A. I, M.A. II, M.A. I (Quantitative Methods), M.com I
Harvinder KaurEconomicsB.A. I, B.A. II, B.A. III, B.A. V
Anil KumarEconomicsB.Com (General) - I, M.A. I, M.A. III, M.A. III
Arti KumariEconomicsM.A. I, M.A. I(Macro Economics), M.A. III, M.A. III, BBA I
Magandeep KaurElectronics & ITB.Sc (Hons)-IT - I, B.Sc I (Electronics Paper II), B.Sc III (Electronics Paper I)
Praveen MathurElectronics & ITB.Sc I (Electronics Paper I),
Mandeep KaurElectronics & ITB.Sc (IT) I, B.Sc (IT) III, B.Sc (IT) V, B.Sc (IT) V
Shilpa GogiaElectronics & ITB.Sc (Electronics) III, B.Sc (IT) III (bscit-302), B.Sc (IT) III (bscit-304)
Harleen KaurElectronics & ITB.Sc (Hons) IT II (BSIT - 303), B.Sc (Hons) IT II (BSIT - 306), B.Sc (Hons) IT II (BSIT - 503), B.Sc (Hons) IT II (BSIT - 504)
Palvinder SinghElectronics and ITB.Sc (IT) I, B.Sc V (Electronic Communication), B.Sc (IT) V
Rajinder SinghElectronics and IT
Sonika SethiEnglishB.A.(Hons) III, B.A. I, M.A. II
Alka SharmaEnglish
Sushil KansalEnglishB.A. I, B.A. (Hons) III, M.A. I, M.A. III
Harroop VirkEnglishB.A.(hons) I, B.A. III, M.A.(English) I
Neetu Bala BakshiEnglishB.A. I, B.A. II, B.A. III, M.A. II
Satinder Kumar VermaEnglishM.A. I, B.A. III, B.A. V
Anju GurEnglish
Tajinder SinghEnglishB.A. (hons) I, M.A. (Eng) I, B.Sc NM CS I
Jaideep ChauhanEnglishB.A. I - B, B.A. (Hons & English) III, M.A. (English) II
Bhim SinghEnglishB.Sc Non-Med., Medical, Bio-tech, Electronics, Home Sc., 1st_(Sem 1st), B.Sc (IT) I, BBA III
Ritu BhardwajEnglish
Jagriti RathiEnglishB.A. I, B.A. III, B.A. I - A, B.A. I - D, B.A. I - E
Pankaj KumarEnglishM.A. (final), B.A. III, B.A. V
Vijay SharmaHindiB.A. I, B.A. III, M.A. I, M.A. III
Saryu SharmaHindiB.A. III(B), B.A. I(F), B.A. II(C), M.A. I, M.A. II
Sandeep PhuliaHindiB.A. I(A), B.A. II(B), B.A. III, M.A. II, M.A. I
Leena GoyalHindiB.A. I(B), B.A. I(D), B.A. II(A), M.A. II, M.A. I
Anju SharmaHindiB.A. I(E), B.A. I(C), B.A. III(A), BBA I, B.Sc II, M.A. I
Madan RathiHistoryB.A. I, B.A. II, B.A. III
Shreshtha MuraalHome ScienceB.Sc I, III, V
Kamlesh SinghHome ScienceB.Sc (Home Sc.) I, B.Sc (Home Sc.) III, B.Sc (Home Sc.) V, B.Sc (Home Sc.) III, B.Sc (Home Sc.) V
Nandini YadavHome Science
Balesh KumarLibrary
Jitender KumarMass Communication
Naveen GulatiMathematicsB.Sc I, B.Com (General) I
AartiMathematicsM.Sc I, BCA I, B.Sc III, B.Sc V
Chirag OberoyMathematicsB.Sc I, B.Sc III, M.Sc I, M.Sc III
Babita BistMathematicsB.Sc V, III, I,
Binny GindraMathematicsM.Sc III, B.Com(Self Finance) I, B.Sc III
Gurjeet SinghMathematicsB.Sc V, B.Sc (IT) III, B.Sc III (Advanced Calculus), M.Sc I
Sushma GuptaMathematicsM.Sc III, M.Sc I, B.Sc math III sem, B.Sc V, B.Sc IT I
ShivaniMathematicsBBA I, B.Sc III, B.Sc V, M.Sc III
Rajni GuptaMathematicsB.Sc I, III, V
Madhu GargMathematicsM.Sc I, M.Sc II, B.Sc I(Algebra), B.Sc V
Paramjeet KaurMusic (Instrumental)B.A. I, III, V
Madhu SharmaMusic (Vocal)
Shashi RanaPhysical EducationB.A. V, B.A. III, B.A. I
Nitin SehgalPhysical EducationB.A. I
Rajesh KumarPhysical EducationB.A. III
Samiksha VermaPhysics
Sunil Kumar SharmaPhysicsB.Sc I(A & B)
Varun WindlassPhysicsM.Sc Final - III - B.Sc (IT) I
Jagjit KaurPhysics M.Sc Final III
Prem SinghPhysicsB.Sc III
Krishan KumarPhysicsLesson Plan
R.L. DhimanPhysicsB.Sc I, B.Sc V
RubiPhysics
Gurvinder SinghPhysics
Dharambir PhysicsB.Sc II (Optics I), B.Sc Practicals
Navneet KaurPhysicsM.Sc I, III & B.Sc (Practicals I, II, III)
Vandana PhysicsM.Sc I, M.Sc I
Amandeep KaurPhysicsM.Sc Final, M.Sc I, M.Sc I, M.Sc I
Ramesh KumarPol Science
Chiman LalPol ScienceB.A. I, III
Neelam DeviPol Science
Nirvair SinghPunjabiB.A. I, III, V & B.Sc III
Ashutosh AngirasSanskritB.A. I, II, III
Uma SharmaSanskritB.A. I, II, III
Sonia BatraZoologyB.Sc I, B.Sc III
Zeenat MadanZoologyB.Sc III, V