S.D. COLLEGE (Lahore)
AMBALA CANTT
NAAC Accredited Grade ‘A+’ with CGPA 3.51 in the third cycle
 College with Potential for Excellence - UGC, New Delhi

Scholarships & Financial Aids

  1. Haryana Govt. Merit Scholarship
    Eligibility                     Apply  online
  2. HSCST Merit Scholarship
    Eligibility                    Apply  online
  3. HBSE Merit Scholarship
    Eligibility                  Apply  online
  4. SC/ST Scholarship
    Eligibility                   Apply  online
  5. BC/OBC Scholarship
    Eligibility                   Apply  online
  6. KUK Merit Scholarship
    Eligibility                   Apply  online
Sr. No.Sponsor Name
1Dr. Navnit Ram Chithara and Dr. Vidya Chitara, Drywood Avenue Worsley, Manchester (U.K.)
2Sh. Vineet Jain, 3658, Kali Bari Chowk, Ambala Cantt.
3Smt. Parul Jain, 3658, Kali Bari Chowk, Ambala Cantt.
4Dr. Kavi Sharma, Sharma Homeo-Clinic, Punjabi Mohalla, Ambala Cantt
5Dr. Subhash C. Sharma, Homeo-Clinic, Punjabi Mohalla, Ambala Cantt
6Dr. (Mrs.) Janak Khanna, 843 Sector 8, Panchkula
7Smt. Prakash
8Lt. Col. Amrit Vallabh Arora (ex-student) A-34, Sector 55, Noida: Prof. R.D. Suri and Mrs.Meena Dhawan (Arora) memorial scholarship
9Sh. Basant Kuamr Kapoor B/1, Rana Partap Bagh, Delhi 110007
10Smt. Savitri Devi, 11-12, Arya Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
11Shri B.N. Talwar Charitable & Educational Trust, New Delhi.
12Sh. Gurcharan Singh, V.P.O. Tepla (Saha) Distt. Ambala.
13Dr. Neena Malhotra, 1-2 A, The Spring, Ajit Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
14Dr. S.P. Sharma, #218, Inder Puri, Ambala Cantt.
15Dr. K.D. Sharma, K.D. Hospital, Ambala Cantt.
16Dr. Baini Parshad Aggarwal memorial medal and cash prize for standing first in B.Sc (Medical)
17Prof. H.O. Sawhney: Shri Attar Chand Sawhney and Smt. Amravati memorial scholarship
18Miss Geetika Jain, New Delhi S/o, Sh. S.K. Jain.
19Shri KK Lakhanpal, Shri S.K. Lakhanpal and Shri B.K Lakhanpal: Pandit Bishan Dass Lakhanpal memorial scholarship
20Prof. H.C. Sharma, 2-B, Ajit Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
21Sh. Shiv Kumar, Rly. Colony, 373/B, Ambala Cantt: Dr. Arvind Sharma, student of M.D. Medical College Rohtak memorial scholarship
22Dr. Saran Dass Bahnot of Chd.: Smt. Mayawanti Bhanot memorial scholarship
23ASIMA, Ambala Scientific Instruments Manufacturing Association (ASIMA), Ambala Cantt.
24Sh. Pritam Singh, Triode Electronics, 3695/20/1, near Dutta Hospital, Ambala Cantt.
25Prof. Madhur Veena Sen, 70 C, Ajit Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
26Ambala Scientific
27NIRC of ICFI, Chairman, Ambala Branch
28Amrit Singh
29Sh. Sushil Malhotra
30Manu Anand, 14, Kasturba Colony, Ambala Cantt.
31Amit Tayal, 3541, Timber Market, Ambala Cantt.
32Sh. Deepak Bhalla, Idon Electronics, Near K.D. Hospital, Mahesh Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
33Pt. Mohan Lal Hira Devi Charitable Trust C/o, PML S.D. Public School, Sector 32-C, Chandigarh.
34Mr. Vivek Kumar, Vivek Scientific Industries, #6183 Ground Floor, Nishat Cinema Road, near Govt. Colllege, Ambala Cantt.
35Smt. Premlata Vij, Ambala Cantt: Shri B.N. memorial scholarship
36Dr. Saran Dass Bahnot of Chd.: Principal Raghubar Dayal memorial scholarship
37Mr. K.K. Sahore, Raipur Saharan Tehsil & Distt. Una: Sh. Jagat Ram Sahore memorial scholarship
38Smt. Raj Rani: Rai Sahib Madan Lal Reikhy scholarship.
39Shri K.C. Bali: Dr. Parma Nand Bali memorial scholarship.
40Prof. Neelam Ahuja, 38, Kasturba Colony, Ambala Cantt.
41Dr. A.K. Tandon, #B14, Ground Floor, Nirmal Chaya Tower, VIP Road, Zirakpur.
42Amarjeet Singh, Kalgidhar Scientific Works, near B.D. Sr. Secondary School, Ambala Cantt.
43Dr. A.K. Sharma, # 35 B, Rani Bagh, Ambala Cantt
44Narender Mahajan (For Earn While You Learn Scheme) Desh Biological, Bengali Mohalla, Ambala Cantt.
45Dita Ram Jindal Foundation Fund Scholarship, Green Avenue, Behind Sector D-3, Bhatta Road, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi.
46Dr. Nand Kishore Sharma: Vaidya Jagdish Chander Shastri & Smt. Sunaihari Devi memorial scholarship
47Rtn. M.S. Tandon, 8, Tribune Colony, Ambala Cantt: Sh. Sewa Ram Tandon memorial scholarship.
48Rtn. M.S. Tandon, 8, Tribune Colony, Ambala Cantt: Late Smt. Ram Parkash Tandon memorial scholarship.
49Sh. M.G. Tandon, 415/B, Adarsh, D.K. Sandu Road, Chembur, Mumbai – 400071: Sh. G.M. Tandon memorial scholarship.
50Sh. M.G. Tandon, 415/B, Adarsh, D.K. Sandu Road, Chembur, Mumbai – 400071: Smt. Chander Kanta G. Tandon memorial scholarship.
51Sh. Y.P. Tandon, Starvy Exports, # 201, Durga Plot No. A-8, Veera Desai Industrial Area, Andheri West Mumbai, 400053: Smt. Ved Prakash Tandon memorial scholarship.
52Sh. Anil Tandon, 408, Gagangiri, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai-400703: Sh. Mehar Chand Tandon memorial scholarship.
53Sh. Anil Tandon, 513, 5th Floor, Persipoli’s Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai: Sh. Nathu Ram Tandon memorial scholarship.
54Sh. S.R. Dhawan, M/s Pooja International Ltd. 101-A, The Mall, Kingswy Camp, Delhi-9: sh. Kanshi Ram Dhawan memorial scholarship.
55Sh. Harisharan Tandon, Plot No. 415-B, ‘Adarsh’, D.K. Sando Marg, Chembur, Mumbai-400071: Sh. G.M. Tandon memorial schoarship.
56Sh. Hari Sharan Tandon, Plot No. 415-B, ‘Adarsh’, D.K. Sando Marg, Chembur, Mumbai-400071: Smt. Ved Parkash Tandon memorial schoarship.
57Sh. Ashwani Tandon, 232, Raja Garden, New Delhi: Smt. Raj Rani Tandon memorial scholarship.
58Dr. Kapil Vohra, Kapil Eye Hospital & Nursing Home, Vivek Vihar, Opposite Pwd Rest House, Ambala City: Sh. Amar Nath Vohra memorial scholarship.
59Dr. Kapil Vohra, Kapil Eye Hospital & Nursing Home, Vivek Vihar, Opposite Pwd Rest House, Ambala City: Smt. Sneh Vohra memorial scholarship.
60Sh. Gary Dhawan, 146, Sector 10, F Block, Faridabad, 121006: Sh. Inder Lal Dhawan memorial scholarship.
61Dr. Sunil Gosain, Plot No. 148, Flat No. 201 B, Piri Majestic, Near Sindhi Society Gymkhana, Chembur, Mumbai – 400071: Smt. Sarla Devi Gosain memorial scholarship
62Sh. O.P. Verma, 101, The Mall, Ambala Cantt: Sh. R.L. Verma memorial scholarship.
63Sh. Paul Tandon, Strvy Exports, 201, Durga, Plot No. A-8, Behind Balaji Telefilms, Near Enercon Tower, Veera Desai Industrial Area, Mumbai-400053.
64Sh. H.C. Mehta, 19, Vikas Vihar, Ambala City: Smt. Rukmani Devi Mehta memorial scholarship.
65Sh. H.C. Mehta, 19, Vikas Vihar, Ambala City: Sh. Ram Narain Mehta memorial scholarship.
66Sh. Om Parkash Sharma, 24-B, Gobind Nagar, Ambala Cantt: Pt. Kallu Ramji memorial scholarship.
67Dr. Deshbandhu: Pt. Amar Nath & Shrimati Indira Vati scholarship.
68Prof. K.L. Malhotra, Former Lecturer in English, 26 Kasturba Colony, Ambala Cantt.
69Prof. Vir Sen, 1-2 A, The Spring, Ajit Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
70Prof. Jagdish Chander, 36-C, Raja Park, Ambala Cantt.
71Dr. D.K. Jain, 11-A, Ashok Vihar, Ambala Cantt: Sh. Chamba Ram Jain & Smt. Prakash Jain, Giddarbha memorial scholarship.
72Sh. Vikash Kaushal, Fortis Hospital, Sector 62, Phase VIII, Mohali.
73Verma Family C/o, Sh. O.P. Verma, 101, The Mall, Ambala Cantt: Scholarship of Fatherless girls.
74Kumar Rukmani Devi Memorial Trust Scholarship, 122, Railway Road, Ambala Cantt.
75Sh. Gaurav Jain, SCO-11, Ambala Complex, Staff Road, Ambala Cantt.
76Sh. Hari Om Saini, Neel Kanth Scientific Co., 1453, Hargolal Road, Ambala Cantt.
77Dr. Sunil Gosain, Plot 148, Flat No. 201 B, Piri Majestic Chamber, Mumbai.
78Pushpa Taneja
79Achla Mehta: Vipin Mehta memorial scholarship.
80Anil Mehta: Sh. Krishan memorial scholarship.
81Dr. Smt. Vinod Jain: Sh. Sikander Lal & Smt. Kailash Jain memorial scholarship.
82Sh. Anil Verma
83Smt. Alka Tandon, Flat No. 1003, Park Titanium Park Street, Kalewadi Waked, Pune, 411014: Shrimati Chander Kanta Tandan memorial scholarship.
84Sh. Davinder Singh, #203, Sector 7-A, Chandigarh.
85Smt. Manisha Narayan, #354, Model Town, Ambala City.
86Manju Singh, #120-A, Kartar Nagar, Model House, Jalandhar City.
87Sh. Kamal Gupta, #83, Ajit Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
88Smt. Renu Arora, # 2, Sector-11, Panchkula.
89Sh. Shaman Gupta, #1, Gobind Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
90Sh. Sanjay Gupta#161-B, Sector 51-A, Chandigarh.
91Sh. Sanjeev Sharma.
92Sh. Krishan Malhotra, #26, Kasturba Colony, Ambala Cantt.
93Sh. Surya Kant, #346, Sector-7, Urban State, Ambala City.
94Dr. N.K. Sharma
NameClassRoll No.
Himanshi AlpaniB.Com(Gen)-Vth1512001
Rajneet KaurB.Com(Gen)-Vth1512004
PurtiB.Com(Gen)-Vth1512036
DikshaB.Sc(N M)-Vth1513005
Maninder KaurB.Sc(N M)-Vth1513009
SwatiB.Sc(N M)-Vth1513021
Mahima SharmaB.Sc(N M)- Vth1513023
Sanjana GargB.Sc(N M)-Vth1513038
PallaviB.Sc(N M)-Vth1513044
Parneet KaurB.Sc(N M)-Vth1513058
RitikaB.Sc(N M)- Vth1513060
ShikhaB.Sc(N M)- Vth1513061
PinkiB.Sc(Elect)-Vth1513206
Nanspreet KaurB.Sc(Elect)-Vth1513209
Narender KumarB.Sc(N M)-Vth1513407
Sourabh ChamolaB.Sc(N M)-Vth1513416
Rajat KheterpalB.Sc(N M)-Vth1513419
GauravB.Sc(N M)-Vth1513445
Prem DhimanB.Sc(N M)-Vth1513452
SahilB.Sc(N M)-Vth1513456
Navneet KaurB.Sc(Med)-Vth1514009
RubyB.Sc(Med)- Vth1514017
Geetika GuptaB.Sc(Med)-Vth1514043
Swati DeviB.Sc(Comp.Sc)- Vth1515002
GarimaB.Sc(Comp.Sc)-Vth1515005
Vishesh KumarB.Sc(IT)- Vth1515714
Govind KumarB.Sc(IT)- Vth1515715
MeenakshiBA-IIIrd1611037
KartikBA(Gen)-IIIrd1611544
KajalB.Com(Gen)-IIIrd1612033
Lakita DhimanB.Sc(N M)- IIIrd1613002
NehaB.Sc(N M) -IIIrd1613020
PoonamB.Sc(N M)-IIIrd1613023
Pratibha ChauhanB.Sc(N M)-IIIrd1613033
KomalB.Sc(N M)-IIIrd1613034
Sachleen LkaurB.Sc(N M)-IIIrd1613036
Simranjeet KaurB.Sc(N M)-IIIrd1613050
Rekha RaniB.Sc(N M)-IIIrd1613074
RinkiB.Sc(Elect)-IIIrd1613204
LalitB.Sc(N M)-IIIrd1613407
HimanshuGroverB.Sc(N M)-IIIrd1613410
AmanB.Sc(N M)-IIIrd1613452
Satvinder SinghB.Sc(N M)-IIIrd1613453
Manpreet SinghB.Sc(N M)-IIIrd1613455
HarshitaBCA-IIIrd1615202
SahibaBCA- IIIrd1615203
Anjali ChauhanBCA- IIIrd1615211
HeenaBCA-IIIrd1615213
PriyankaB.Sc(IT)- IIIrd1615301
Chandan KumarB.Sc(Comp.Sc)-IIIrd1615408
MadhurB.Sc(C.Sc)-IIIrd1615409
Masoom AliBCA- IIIrd1615605
Ranjith RaviBCA-IIIrd1615608
MehulB.Voc(SD)-IIIrd1615903
Rahul VermaBA(Eng Hons)-IIIrd1618404
JyotiB.Com(SF)- IIIrd1641130
Komal LataMcom(Gen)- IIIrd1644020
DivyaM.Sc(App Phy)- IIIrd1646015
Neha RaniM.Sc(App Phy)- IIIrd1646016
Nidhi SainiM.Sc(App Phy)- IIIrd1646017
Tripti KalraM.Sc(App Phy)- IIIrd1646022
Manisha RaniM.Sc(App Phy)-IIIrd1646030
ManjuM.Sc(App Phy)-IIIrd1646031
Gagandeep KaurM.Sc(App Phy)- IIIrd1646032
Harjeet SainiM.Sc(App Phy)-IIIrd1646040
Shefali GargM.Sc(App Phy)-IIIrd1646042
Shilpa RaniM.Sc(Maths)-IIIrd1647002
SonamM.Sc(Maths)-IIIrd1647005
Gurcharan KaurM.Sc(Maths)-IIIrd1647009
Shashi RaniM.Sc(Maths)- IIIrd1647010
Ritu RaiM.Sc(Maths)- IIIrd1647028
Rajat KumarM.Sc(Maths)-IIIrd1647404
AnweshaB.Sc(H.Sc)-Vth1516001
TanuBA-IIIrd1611033
Naresh DharuBA-IIIrd1611520
AkanshaB.Sc(N M)-IIIrd1613025
KomalB.Sc(IT)-IIIrd1615303
NeelamM.Sc(App Phy)-IIIrd1646003
SagarBA(Gen)- Ist1558610090
Bhupinder SinghBA(Gen)-Ist1558610126
ParshantBA- Ist1558610128
Lovely SarohaBA-Ist1558610147
SahilBA(Gen)-Ist1558610180
Devi DasBA(Gen)- Ist1558610217
Rohit ChamolaBA(Music)-Ist1558610252
PriyankaBA(Gen)- Ist1558620008
Kajal BatraBA-Ist1558620010
MansiBA(Gen)-Ist1558620020
AditiBA-Ist1558620033
Kartik VermaB.Com(Gen)- Ist1558710001
Vasu JainB.Com(Gen)- Ist1558710006
Manoj ChandniB.Com(Gen)-Ist1558710007
VaibhavB.Com(Gen)-Ist1558710010
MahimaB.Com(Gen)- Ist1558720005
Kamalpreet KaurB.Com(Gen)-Ist1558720036
Himanshu SharmaB.Sc(Elect)-Ist1558810001
Vikas ChoudharyB.Sc(Med)- Ist1559010010
BhawnaB.Sc(Med)-Ist1559020005
AvinashB.Sc(N M)- Ist1559110004
Satyam KumarB.Sc(N M)- Ist1559110011
Daman GambhirB.Sc(N M)-Ist1559110015
AartiB.Sc(N M)-Ist1559120006
KritikaB.Sc(N M)-Ist1559120007
HimanshiB.Sc(N M)- Ist1559120014
JyotsanaB.Sc(N M)-Ist1559120015
ShivaniB.Sc(N M)-Ist1559120017
Jyoti YadavB.Sc(N M)-Ist1559120022
RituB.Sc(N M)-Ist1559120026
Kajal DeviB.Sc(N M)-Ist1559120042
PriyankaB.Sc(N M)-Ist1559120043
MahimaB.Sc(N M)-Ist1559120047
KajalB.Sc(N M)-Ist1559120066
EshuB.Sc(N M)- Ist1559120068
Geeta DeviB.Sc(N M)-Ist1559120072
SweetyB.Sc(N M)- Ist1559120075
Ashish BansalBCA- Ist1631110002
Kartik SainiBCA- Ist1631110003
RaviBCA- Ist1631110012
Sumit SonkarBCA-Ist1631110013
Gurjinder SinghBCA- Ist1631110023
Govind RawatBBA-Ist1631210030
Harsimran KaurBBA-Ist1631220001
MansiBBA-Ist1631220010
Sandeep KaurBBA-Ist1631220011
Mandeep KaurBBA-Ist1631220014
KirtiM.Com(Gen)- Ist1635920010
Sanjeev DhandaM.Sc(Phy) -Ist1636110004
RituM.Sc(App Phy)-Ist1636120011
Arju DeviM.Sc(App Phy)-Ist1636120012
PriyankaM.Sc(App Phy)-Ist1636120014
Komal DeviM.Sc(App Phy)-Ist1636120016
RubyM.Sc(App Phy)-Ist1636120018
Pooja DeviM.Sc(App Phy)-Ist1636120019
PoojaM.Sc(App Phy)-Ist1636120028
Anu RaniM.Sc(Maths)- Ist1636320001
VishakhaM.Sc(Maths)- Ist1636320005
Dilpreet KaurM.Sc(Maths)-Ist1636320018
NikitaM.Sc(Maths)- Ist1636320030
Monika SainiM.Sc(Maths)- Ist1636320032
Shivani AggarwalM.Sc(Maths)-Ist1636320033
DaminiM.Sc(Maths)- Ist1636320034
Pushpinder KaurM.Sc(Maths)-Ist1636320035
Neha RaniM.Sc(Maths)- Ist1636320038
Savita KumariM.Sc(Maths)-Ist1636320039
Teena DeviM.Sc(Maths)-Ist1636320040
GauravB.Voc(SD)-Ist1645010002
KapilB.Voc(SD)-Ist1645010020
Ajay  KumarBA(SF)-Ist1651010056
GurpreetBA-IIIrd1611035
Prem ChandBA-IIIrd1611542
Mukta AroraB.Com(Gen)- Ist1558720063