Sanatan Dharma College
AMBALA CANTT
NAAC Accredited Grade ‘A+’ with CGPA 3.51 in the third cycle
 College with Potential for Excellence - UGC, New Delhi

Regular Non Teaching Staff

Click here to download list in excel format
d>

Sno
Name & Designation
Date of Appointment
1. Sh. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan, Head Clerk 12.05.1982
2. Sh.Angrej Singh, Clerk 01.12.1990
3. Sh.Babu Ram, S.Keeper 01.04.1983
4. Sh.Balwinder Singh, Peon 09.01.1998
5. Sh.Gaya Prashad, Chowkidar 01.04.1981
6. Smt.Shushmawati, Mali 01.03.1997
7. Sh.Baryam Singh, Lab Astt. 06.10.1988
8. Sh.Brij Pal, Lab Astt. 01.04.1983
9. Sh.Balwant Ram, Lab Attendant 02.11.1991
10. Sh.Bali Ram, Lab Att. 01.04.1981
11. Sh.Raj Kumar Batra, Lab Att. 01.04.1984
12. Sh.Hem Chand, Tabla Player 15.01.1996
13. Sh.Dharamvir Sharma, Lab Att. 11.02.2002
14. Sh. Jai Prakash Tiwari, Peon 24.07.2012
15. Sh.Neeraj Sharma, Lab Att. 24.07.2012
16. Sh.Madan Kumar, Lab Att. 24.07.2012
17. Sh.Ashok Kumar, Lab Att. 24.07.2012
18. Sh.Kulbir Singh, Lab Att. 25.07.2012
19. Smt.Sunita, Mali in Botany 24.07.2012
20. Sh.Jarnail Singh, Chowkidar 24.07.2012
21. Sh.Som Nath, Safai Karamchari 24.07.2012
22. Sh.Rishi Pal, Safai Karamchari 24.07.2012
23. Sh.Sushil Kumar Dhiman, Clerk 16.09.2013
24. Sh.Ravinder Kumar Sharma,Store Keeper 16.09.2013
25. Sh.Sujan Singh, Lab Attendant 16.09.2013
26. Sh.Gurcharan Singh, Mali 16.09.2013
27. Sh.Ram Kumar, Assistant Librarian 17.09.2013
28. Sh.Sanjeev Kumar, Clerk 04.07.2014
29. Ms. Manpreet Kaur, Clerk 04.07.2014
30. Mr. Sandeep Verma, Clerk 04.07.2014
31. Ms. Arti Sharma, Clerk 04.07.2014
32. Ms. Sushila, Clerk 04.07.2014
33. Ms. Chandravati,Restorer 04.07.2014
34. Ms. Komal Manocha, Library Attendant 04.07.2014
35. Mr. Chetanya Sharma, Library Attendant 04.07.2014
36. Ms. Sushma Saini, Lab Attendant 04.07.2014
37. Mr. Ajeet Singh, Lab Attendant 04.07.2014
38. Mr. Jang Bahdur, Lab Attendant 04.07.2014
39. Mr. Sant Ram, Lab Attendant 04.07.2014
40. Mr. Gajender Rawat, Lab Attendant 04.07.2014
41. Mr. Praveen Kumar, Tabla Player 04.07.2014
42. Mr. Dharam Raj, Mali 04.07.2014
43. Mr. Ravinder Kumar, Gas Man 27.08.2014
44. Gulab Singh, Peon 04.07.2014
45. Anshul Jain, Lab Attentant 20.10.2018
46. Parveen Singh , Lab Attentant zoology 20.10.2018
47. Mr. Ram Lal

Click here to download list in excel format

Contractual Non-Teaching appointments 2014-15
Sr. No. Name Post Qualification
1 Balram Tiwari Clerk B.Com
2 Meenu Bhardwaj Clerk BA
3 Sukhbir Sweeper Middle
4 Ram Lal Sweeper Middle
5 Pankaj Kumar Lab Attendant XII
6 Sunil Kumar Lab Attendant XII
7 Mohan Lal Lab Attendant XII
8 Pardeep Kumar Lab Attendant XII
9 Vinod Kumar Lab Attendant Matric
10 Yogesh Kumar Lab Attendant Matric
11 Kamlesh Rani Sweeper Middle
12 Mr. Harkesh Mali
13 Mr. Tarun Sharma Restorer BA, Diplomna
14 Mr. Sunil Chowkidar BA, ITI
15 Mr.Jagdev Singh
16 Mr.Devender
17 Mr.Harpreet Singh