S.D. COLLEGE (Lahore)
AMBALA CANTT
NAAC Accredited Grade ‘A+’ with CGPA 3.51 in the third cycle
 College with Potential for Excellence - UGC, New Delhi

General Council

Student Union Executive Council -2018-19

UG Arts

S.No ClassName of CR ClassRoll NumberDOBAgeGenderCategoryRemark
B.A- English Hons.-IKANIKA NAGIBA Eng. Hons-I229382000904/02/200018FemaleBC-BUnopposed
B.A- English Hons.-IIJASSICA SEHGALB.A- English Hons.-II155832000225.08.200018FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.A- English Hons.-IIIRAJNANDINIB.A- English Hons.-III161800113.11.199819.5FemaleBC-ANominated by the Principal
B.A -Pol. Hons.-IANJU KUMARIB.A -Pol. Hons.-I229392001113.12.200017.5FemaleSCNominated by the Principal
B.A- Pol. Hons.-IISHEETAL RAWALBA Pol. Sc. Hons-II155842000504/10/200018MaleGenUnopposed
B.A- Pol. Hons.-IIISHANU SHARMAB.A- Pol. Hons.-III162805402.11.199819.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.A- Skt. Hons.-IIINANCYB.A- Skt. Hons.-III161810108.05.199919FemaleSCNominated by the Principal
BA-IANKIT SAINIBAGeneral I22941100284/1/199919MaleBC-BElected
BA-IIJYOTI BHATTBA-II155862000623.03.200018FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
BA-IIIRANDEEP KAURBA-III161101801.05.199721FemaleBC-ANominated by the Principal

 

UG Commerce

S.No ClassName of CR ClassRoll NumberDOBAgeGenderCategoryRemark
BBA-ISAHIL SHARMABBA-I236561002719/04/200117MaleGenRemark
Unopposed
BBA-IIHARSIMRAN KAURBBA-II163122000101/01/200018FemaleGenRemark
Unopposed
BBA-IIIDEEPABBA-III161700925/10/199819FemaleGenRemark
Unopposed
B.Com -INAINAB. Com (Gen) -I229422001322.12.200017.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Com -IIKAJOL VISHWAKARMAB.Com-Gen-II155872005606/02/200018FemaleGenUnopposed
B.Com -IIIRADHIKA GUPTAB. Com (Gen) -III161200103.11.199818.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Voc (BPO) IMAYANKB.Voc (BPO) I237951000325.04.199919MaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Voc (BPO) IISHELLYB.Voc (BPO) II164512000102.12.199918.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Voc (BPO) IIIPOOJAB.Voc (BPO) III161620227.02.199820.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal

 

UG Science

S.No ClassName of CR ClassRoll NumberDOBAgeGenderCategoryRemark
B.Voc (SD) IPRATIK CHAUHANB.Voc. (SD) – I237941000225.04.200117FemaleGenUnopposed
B.Voc (SD) IIPRATIK CHAUHAN
GOVIND
B.Voc. (SD) – II164501000318/07/200018MaleBC-AUnopposed
B.Voc (SD) IIIRAJNESHB.Voc (SD) III161580110.11.199820FemaleBC-BNominated by the Principal
B.Sc -IYUKTI GUPTAB.Sc Non-Med-I229462002216/10/200017FemaleGenUnopposed
B.Sc -IIDAMAN GAMBHIRBSc Non-Med-II15591100158/1/199919MaleGenElected
B.Sc -IIIHIMANI SHARMABSc Comp. Sc-III161500212/9/199820FemaleGenElected
B.Sc Home Science-IPRACHI DANWERB.Sc Home Science-I229442000214.05.200018FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Sc Home Science-IIVARSHA DEVIB.Sc Home Science-II155892002101.04.199919FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Sc Home Science-IIINISHTHA DANWERB.Sc Home Science-III161600302.08.199820FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Sc IT (Hons.)-IAJAY CHAUHANB.Sc IT- I236571000208/04/200018MaleGenUnopposed
B.Sc IT (Hons.)-IIPIYUSHB.Sc. IT-II163131001714/05/200018MaleBC-AUnopposed
B.Sc IT (Hons.)-IIIANJALIB.Sc IT-III161530615/06/199820FemaleGenUnopposed
BCA-IYUVRAJBCA I236551005904/10/200018MaleGenUnopposed
BCA-IIDHEERAJ CHANDRA
UPADHAYAY
BCA-II163111004919/01/199919MaleGenUnopposed
BCA-IIIAKSHITA SAREENBCA-III161520101/02/199919FemaleGenUnopposed

 

PG Arts/Commerce/Science

S.No. ClassName of CRClassRoll NumberDOBAgeGenderCategoryRemark
1MA Economics-IIRIDDHI SINGHMA Economics-II163382000107.12.199819.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
2MA English-INIKITA CHAUHANMA English-I229472000202.02.199721.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
3MA English-IIAPRAJITA DHIRMA English-II155922000403.09.199523FemaleSCNominated by the Principal
4MA Hindi-IPRINCEM.A Hindi-I229481000325/06/199622MaleGenUnopposed
5MA Hindi-IIGURINDER SINGHMA Hindi-II155931000209.07.199523MaleGenNominated by the Principal
6MA Mass Comm-IIVIVEK SARPALMA Mass Comm-II163531000106.06.196850MaleGenNominated by the Principal
7M.Com-IVANDNAM.Com -I237032003005/04/199820FemaleGenUnopposed
8M.Com-IISANYA JAINM.Com-II163592002101.11.199522.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
9M.Com IT-IAMIT MEHTAM.Com IT-I237041000215/03/199820MaleGenUnopposed
10M.Com IT-IIMONIKAM.Com IT-II163602000330.12.199522.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
11M.Sc APP Phy-IHEMAM.Sc App. Phy-I237052002409/02/199820FemaleGenUnopposed
12M.Sc APP Phy-IISONIAM.Sc App. Phy-II163612000203/12/199522FemaleBC-BUnopposed
13M.Sc Math-IBHAWNAM.Sc Maths-I237072001313/06/199820FemaleGenUnopposed
14M.Sc Math-IIPRABHDEEP KAURM.Sc Math-II163632000227.01.199820.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
15PGDCANANSPREET KAURPGDCA236602000424.09.199622FemaleGenNominated by the Principal

 

LIST OF EC Members

S.No ClassName of CR ClassRoll NumberDOBAgeGenderCategoryRemark
BA IIIGOURAVSports161141530.07.199721MaleBCNominated by the Principal
BA IIIKARTIKNSS1611544MaleBC(A)Nominated by the Principal
B.Com IIIPOOJANCC161202206.04.199820FemaleGeneralNominated by the Principal
BA IIPRATHAM BIDLANCultural155861000228.12.199919MaleSCNominated by the Principal
B.SC. MED IIIAKANKSHA SUVRITIYRC161403009.12.199522.5FemaleBC(A)Nominated by the Principal